📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2022
213

Adult A2 Class Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1207Semi-final210Final213
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1154Valerio Donnari & Gaia RonzoniItaly111126
2159Andrea De Simone & Giorgia CelliItaly222219
356Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna QuercioliItaly3333315
4341Stefano Viti & Sara EcchiaRomania4444420
5278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde TranchidaItaly5665527
680Loris Lamera & Cecilia PalumboItaly6556628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
154Valerio Donnari & Gaia Ronzoni14111133211111
159Andrea De Simone & Giorgia Celli21222222333222
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli33433311422453
341Stefano Viti & Sara Ecchia42345445144334
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida55564666655565
80Loris Lamera & Cecilia Palumbo66656554566646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
154Valerio Donnari & Gaia Ronzoni13312133111111
159Andrea De Simone & Giorgia Celli22131322223222
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli31423211432353
341Stefano Viti & Sara Ecchia44254444344434
80Loris Lamera & Cecilia Palumbo66546555655645
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida55665666566566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
154Valerio Donnari & Gaia Ronzoni13311142111111
159Andrea De Simone & Giorgia Celli22222213433222
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli34433321322453
341Stefano Viti & Sara Ecchia41144434244334
80Loris Lamera & Cecilia Palumbo66556555656545
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida55665666565666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
154Valerio Donnari & Gaia Ronzoni21112133111111
159Andrea De Simone & Giorgia Celli12223211232222
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli34431322423333
341Stefano Viti & Sara Ecchia43344446344444
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida55665654665565
80Loris Lamera & Cecilia Palumbo66556565556656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlacing
159Andrea De Simone & Giorgia Celli11131211331211
154Valerio Donnari & Gaia Ronzoni24212136113122
56Nicholas Fioraso & Arianna Quercioli33423322422333
341Stefano Viti & Sara Ecchia42345444244444
278Tommaso Marchetti & Matilde Tranchida55564655555565
80Loris Lamera & Cecilia Palumbo66656563666656

Adjudicators