📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2022
209

Senior B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal209
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
184Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara AgnolettoItaly111115
2291Serafino Rossi & Morena BrunettiItaly2332313
3335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly3443216
466Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara PigliapocoItaly5224417
5129Fernando Targa & Emanuela MenegattiItaly4556525
639Ubaldo Bazurli & Angeloni RitaItaly6665629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
84Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto5221312211311
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti1112434123122
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini3334221332243
129Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti6555145545564
66Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco2463553654635
39Ubaldo Bazurli & Angeloni Rita4646666466456

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
84Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto3231111211411
66Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco2313422324342
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti1152554133133
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini4424333442224
129Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti5545245555555
39Ubaldo Bazurli & Angeloni Rita6666666666666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
84Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto4212111111411
66Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco2333533424332
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti1151344243123
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini3424422332244
129Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti5545255555555
39Ubaldo Bazurli & Angeloni Rita6666666666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
84Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto3111111111311
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti1262244242122
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini2424422323233
66Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco4333533434444
39Ubaldo Bazurli & Angeloni Rita5545665566555
129Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti6656356655666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLPlacing
84Massimo Gavagnin & Chiara Agnoletto4123121111311
335Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini3314412322132
291Serafino Rossi & Morena Brunetti1231334243223
66Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco2452543434444
129Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti5545256555655
39Ubaldo Bazurli & Angeloni Rita6666665666566

Adjudicators