📷 Photos↩ Main siteUniversal Championships 2022
205

Adult B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final202Final205
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1122Fabio Bernardini & Elisa GarutiItaly111115
2152Thomas Maiezza & Gaia MedaItaly2222210
3123Alessandro Benini & Elisa StortiItaly3333315
4339Davide Gomiero & Sara CoenItaly4444420
559Giovanni Pasquini & Atena PierpaoliItaly5555525
648Francesco Bocchi & Annalisa ElmiItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
122Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti111111111111
152Thomas Maiezza & Gaia Meda222422233322
123Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti333234522233
339Davide Gomiero & Sara Coen444553445454
59Giovanni Pasquini & Atena Pierpaoli555365354545
48Francesco Bocchi & Annalisa Elmi666646666666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
122Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti121211211121
152Thomas Maiezza & Gaia Meda213322132212
123Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti332133523363
339Davide Gomiero & Sara Coen444444446444
59Giovanni Pasquini & Atena Pierpaoli555555354655
48Francesco Bocchi & Annalisa Elmi666666665536

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
122Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti111111311111
152Thomas Maiezza & Gaia Meda222322232222
123Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti333234523343
339Davide Gomiero & Sara Coen444453445534
59Giovanni Pasquini & Atena Pierpaoli555545154455
48Francesco Bocchi & Annalisa Elmi666666666666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
122Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti121121211111
152Thomas Maiezza & Gaia Meda213312133222
123Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti342234522333
339Davide Gomiero & Sara Coen434453445444
59Giovanni Pasquini & Atena Pierpaoli555545354565
48Francesco Bocchi & Annalisa Elmi666666666656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
122Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti111111111111
152Thomas Maiezza & Gaia Meda222322422222
123Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti343233333363
339Davide Gomiero & Sara Coen435454556434
59Giovanni Pasquini & Atena Pierpaoli554545244555
48Francesco Bocchi & Annalisa Elmi666666665646

Adjudicators