📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2021
116

Over 45 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final112Final116
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1103Giovanni Iacono & Filomena CaputoItaly111115
267Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza ParisiItaly2332212
3132Michele Gomiero & Alessandra PistoreItaly3223313
4149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De LucaItaly4445421
5161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore AnnaItaly5554524
637Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella GamberiniItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
103Giovanni Iacono & Filomena Caputo111111111111
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi332222223322
132Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore223334342243
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca444543456564
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna555456665635
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini666665534456

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
103Giovanni Iacono & Filomena Caputo111111111111
132Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore233234232222
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi322322323333
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca544553564654
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna665446456545
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini456665645466

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
103Giovanni Iacono & Filomena Caputo111111111111
132Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore223234332222
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi332322223333
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca654543556554
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna545456665445
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini466665444666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
103Giovanni Iacono & Filomena Caputo111111111211
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi322222223332
132Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore233333332123
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna544445666444
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca455554554555
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini666666445666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
103Giovanni Iacono & Filomena Caputo111111111211
67Domenico Lamparelli & Vincenza Parisi322332223322
132Michele Gomiero & Alessandra Pistore233223332133
149Giuseppe Viscardi & Carmelina De Luca654544554464
161Tommaso Leopardi & Pastore Anna545455665645
37Giorgio Gualandi & Antonella Gamberini466666446556

Adjudicators