📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships
93

ADULT OPEN LATIN

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 179Round 281Round 385Semi-final89Final93
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1426Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna MoshenskaGermany111115
2356Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena SalikhovaFrance2222210
315Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina NowakPoland3333315
447Stefano Mendolia & Oxana KononovaItaly4444420
5325Francesco Esposito & Svetlana KostenkoUkraine5555525
6259Raffaello Brancato & Mishel MageraItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
426Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska1111111111111111
356Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova2222222222222222
15Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak3333333333333333
47Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova4444444445454444
325Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko5555555564565655
259Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera6666666656646566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
426Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska1111111111121111
356Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova2222222322212222
15Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak3333333233333333
47Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova4444444445454544
325Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko5555655666565455
259Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera6666566554646666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
426Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska1111111111111111
356Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova2223222223222222
15Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak3332333332333333
47Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova4444444444454444
325Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko5665565565565655
259Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera6556656656646566

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
426Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska1111111111111111
356Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova2223222232222222
15Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak3332333323333333
47Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova4445444444454544
325Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko5554555665546655
259Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera6666666556665466

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPlacing
426Marius-Andrei Balan & Khrystyna Moshenska1111111111111111
356Charles-Guillaume Schmitt & Elena Salikhova2222222222222222
15Edgar Marcos Borjas & Alina Nowak3333333333333333
47Stefano Mendolia & Oxana Kononova4444444444464444
325Francesco Esposito & Svetlana Kostenko5655656565555655
259Raffaello Brancato & Mishel Magera6566565656646566

Adjudicators