📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Time to Dance 2021
126

YOUTH OPEN LATIN

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1115Round 2119Semi-final121Final126
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1108CARMINE MARINIELLO & AZZURRA CIPRIANIItaly111115
2321Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice AizaraItaly2222210
341Alessio Pagano & Federica ZulloItaly3333315
4534Mihai Marius Popa & Anisia BalcanRomania4444420
5662Simone Vastola & Carla SanninoItaly5556526
6581PASQUALE CORTESE & VALENTINA CARULLOItaly6665730
797Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie HindsgaulSweden7777634

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
108CARMINE MARINIELLO & AZZURRA CIPRIANI111124111151
321Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara222217352222
41Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo343432433513
534Mihai Marius Popa & Anisia Balcan734653244374
662Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino567541525765
581PASQUALE CORTESE & VALENTINA CARULLO456365777446
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul675776666637

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
108CARMINE MARINIELLO & AZZURRA CIPRIANI112224211151
321Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara221115442222
41Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo353431124613
534Mihai Marius Popa & Anisia Balcan744743373374
662Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino467552535565
581PASQUALE CORTESE & VALENTINA CARULLO535367757446
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul676676666737

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
108CARMINE MARINIELLO & AZZURRA CIPRIANI113114112151
321Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara222225321222
41Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo341332443313
534Mihai Marius Popa & Anisia Balcan754643254474
662Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino467551535765
581PASQUALE CORTESE & VALENTINA CARULLO535476677546
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul676767766637

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
108CARMINE MARINIELLO & AZZURRA CIPRIANI111215112161
321Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara222126421232
41Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo353431333313
534Mihai Marius Popa & Anisia Balcan744744254474
581PASQUALE CORTESE & VALENTINA CARULLO535373767545
662Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino466562645656
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul677657576727

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
108CARMINE MARINIELLO & AZZURRA CIPRIANI113212113161
321Giuseppe Guagliardito & Yasmin Beatrice Aizara221126521522
41Alessio Pagano & Federica Zullo352441232313
534Mihai Marius Popa & Anisia Balcan544734454474
662Simone Vastola & Carla Sannino466563645645
97Benjamin Jonsson & Amalie Hindsgaul677655376736
581PASQUALE CORTESE & VALENTINA CARULLO735377767257

Adjudicators