📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Time to Dance 2021
111

SENIOR OVER 45 OPEN LATIN

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1101Semi-final105Final111
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1171Domenico Lamparelli & VINCENZA PARISIItaly111115
2530MICHELE GOMIERO & ALESSANDRA PISTOREItaly3222211
314Alain Riberi & Adelyne RiberiMonaco2334416
4215Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia DelsanteItaly4553320
5297GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINIItaly5445523
6102Calogero Mongiovi & Filippina CorbettoItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
171Domenico Lamparelli & VINCENZA PARISI122113611111
14Alain Riberi & Adelyne Riberi433521124352
530MICHELE GOMIERO & ALESSANDRA PISTORE211436243533
215Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante544364462644
297GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI655252535465
102Calogero Mongiovi & Filippina Corbetto366645356226

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
171Domenico Lamparelli & VINCENZA PARISI322212612221
530MICHELE GOMIERO & ALESSANDRA PISTORE111321351532
14Alain Riberi & Adelyne Riberi243634123343
297GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI635455435164
215Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante554163564615
102Calogero Mongiovi & Filippina Corbetto466546246456

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
171Domenico Lamparelli & VINCENZA PARISI121112611211
530MICHELE GOMIERO & ALESSANDRA PISTORE213233352522
14Alain Riberi & Adelyne Riberi352525123443
297GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI635454435154
215Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante544361564635
102Calogero Mongiovi & Filippina Corbetto466646246366

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
171Domenico Lamparelli & VINCENZA PARISI222111613111
530MICHELE GOMIERO & ALESSANDRA PISTORE111323341522
215Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante333262554633
14Alain Riberi & Adelyne Riberi554634232444
297GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI645455426255
102Calogero Mongiovi & Filippina Corbetto466546165366

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
171Domenico Lamparelli & VINCENZA PARISI124112612111
530MICHELE GOMIERO & ALESSANDRA PISTORE311326341432
215Fabrizio Battu' & Lucia Delsante233261564623
14Alain Riberi & Adelyne Riberi552533123564
297GIORGIO GUALANDI & ANTONELLA GAMBERINI645444436245
102Calogero Mongiovi & Filippina Corbetto466655255356

Adjudicators