📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Amateur Dancesport Championships
221

World Cup Over 35 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal221
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1124Sylvain Collette / Caroline TrudeauCanada111115
235Marcin Kwietniewski / Monika KwietniewskaCanada2222210
3101Jason Huynh / Linda HuynhCanada3343316
444Lorenz Abart / Erika KuntnerItaly4534420
579Sandro Domenis / Mara DossiItaly5455625
6100Ferruccio Dalla Monta' / Andreina CarpaneseItaly6666529

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Sylvain Collette / Caroline Trudeau1221111211
35Marcin Kwietniewski / Monika Kwietniewska2112222122
101Jason Huynh / Linda Huynh3634333333
44Lorenz Abart / Erika Kuntner5466444444
79Sandro Domenis / Mara Dossi4353565555
100Ferruccio Dalla Monta' / Andreina Carpanese6545656666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Sylvain Collette / Caroline Trudeau1121111111
35Marcin Kwietniewski / Monika Kwietniewska2212222222
101Jason Huynh / Linda Huynh3644333333
79Sandro Domenis / Mara Dossi4333565464
44Lorenz Abart / Erika Kuntner6456444545
100Ferruccio Dalla Monta' / Andreina Carpanese5565656656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Sylvain Collette / Caroline Trudeau1211111121
35Marcin Kwietniewski / Monika Kwietniewska2122222212
44Lorenz Abart / Erika Kuntner6343344533
101Jason Huynh / Linda Huynh3555433444
79Sandro Domenis / Mara Dossi4434565355
100Ferruccio Dalla Monta' / Andreina Carpanese5666656666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Sylvain Collette / Caroline Trudeau1121112121
35Marcin Kwietniewski / Monika Kwietniewska2212221212
101Jason Huynh / Linda Huynh3554333333
44Lorenz Abart / Erika Kuntner5345444544
79Sandro Domenis / Mara Dossi4433555455
100Ferruccio Dalla Monta' / Andreina Carpanese6666666666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Sylvain Collette / Caroline Trudeau1121112111
35Marcin Kwietniewski / Monika Kwietniewska2212221222
101Jason Huynh / Linda Huynh3634333333
44Lorenz Abart / Erika Kuntner4355444644
100Ferruccio Dalla Monta' / Andreina Carpanese6563655555
79Sandro Domenis / Mara Dossi5446566466

Adjudicators