📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Amateur Dancesport Championships
219

World Cup Over 55 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1206Semi-final211Final219
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
193Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De MoesdijkNetherlands111115
284Jinhua Xu / Wing Ling TseungUnited States4222212
389Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly3334316
490Stefano Munegato / Ornella FramarinItaly2443417
5120Heung Sub So / Lina YuCanada5555525
647Arkady Dudko / Lena DudkoUnited States6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
93Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk211111111111
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin153623243232
89Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore362452424353
84Jinhua Xu / Wing Ling Tseung644234336524
120Heung Sub So / Lina Yu436346555465
47Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko525565662646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
93Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk211111111111
84Jinhua Xu / Wing Ling Tseung422223335422
89Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore363452423333
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin144534264244
120Heung Sub So / Lina Yu555345556565
47Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko636666642656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
93Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk211311111111
84Jinhua Xu / Wing Ling Tseung322123335222
89Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore443452422433
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin164644254344
120Heung Sub So / Lina Yu535235566665
47Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko656566643556

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
93Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk211311111111
84Jinhua Xu / Wing Ling Tseung422122325422
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin144633264233
89Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore363454433344
120Heung Sub So / Lina Yu556245556565
47Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko635566642656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
93Roderik Mennens / Ruth Van De Moesdijk211311111111
84Jinhua Xu / Wing Ling Tseung422123325422
89Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore353442433343
90Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin164534264234
120Heung Sub So / Lina Yu645255556565
47Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko536666642656

Adjudicators