📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Nicris Dance 2021
73

ADULT B OPEN STANDARD

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final68BFinal73
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
154Fabio Bernardini & Elisa GarutiItaly321118
2507Thomas Maiezza & Gaia medaItaly1123310
362Maurizio Morchio & Ilaria SannaItaly4644220
4294STEFANO SOLARI & ASJA BETTUZZIItaly7552423
5119Marco Senzacqua & Michela VitaItaly8435525
6216Vittorio Pescione & Carolina CaccavaleItaly2376725
7262SIMON WIESER & MARIA LADURNERItaly5767631
8229Alessandro Benini & Elisa StortiItaly6888838

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
507Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda1741135121
216Vittorio Pescione & Carolina Caccavale8333272372
54Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti2152584233
62Maurizio Morchio & Ilaria Sanna5824458444
262SIMON WIESER & MARIA LADURNER6475643555
229Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti4668766616
294STEFANO SOLARI & ASJA BETTUZZI7516811787
119Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita3287327868

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
507Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda2551126151
54Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti1132434222
216Vittorio Pescione & Carolina Caccavale7414242433
119Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita4267317814
294STEFANO SOLARI & ASJA BETTUZZI3825561365
62Maurizio Morchio & Ilaria Sanna5743685586
262SIMON WIESER & MARIA LADURNER8386753777
229Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti6678878648

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
54Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti2232441221
507Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda1424383162
119Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita5145127713
62Maurizio Morchio & Ilaria Sanna6851614354
294STEFANO SOLARI & ASJA BETTUZZI3513776635
262SIMON WIESER & MARIA LADURNER7378555576
216Vittorio Pescione & Carolina Caccavale8687232487
229Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti4766868848

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
54Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti2126551231
294STEFANO SOLARI & ASJA BETTUZZI3611725342
507Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda1448343183
62Maurizio Morchio & Ilaria Sanna4832414474
119Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita5285137715
216Vittorio Pescione & Carolina Caccavale8763282566
262SIMON WIESER & MARIA LADURNER7577666657
229Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti6354878828

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlacing
54Fabio Bernardini & Elisa Garuti1121552231
62Maurizio Morchio & Ilaria Sanna3682414322
507Thomas Maiezza & Gaia meda2533375173
294STEFANO SOLARI & ASJA BETTUZZI4715743464
119Marco Senzacqua & Michela Vita5267137715
262SIMON WIESER & MARIA LADURNER8346686546
216Vittorio Pescione & Carolina Caccavale7874221687
229Alessandro Benini & Elisa Storti6458868858

Adjudicators