📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Nicris Dance 2021
110

SENIOR B OPEN LATIN

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal110
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1548MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara AgnolettoItaly111115
2460Marco Valeri & Fiorenza PiccininiItaly2222210
3458Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara PigliapocoItaly3433417
4459Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina ManciniItaly4344318
551Fernando Targa & Emanuela MenegattiItaly5556526
6363KURT FISCHNALLER & johanna fontanaItaly7675631
7101Pietro Terracchio & MARIA Concetta Rita RomeoItaly6767733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
548MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto333711211111
460Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini211622122222
458Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco422164344373
459Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini145533433464
51Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti754276775535
101Pietro Terracchio & MARIA Concetta Rita Romeo666357556646
363KURT FISCHNALLER & johanna fontana577445667757

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
548MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto421211212111
460Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini212323121222
459Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini134432333373
458Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco343164444444
51Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti555775675735
363KURT FISCHNALLER & johanna fontana766556766666
101Pietro Terracchio & MARIA Concetta Rita Romeo677647557557

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
548MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto323111111311
460Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini211322222132
458Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco432243333223
459Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini164434677464
51Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti555666554745
101Pietro Terracchio & MARIA Concetta Rita Romeo677757445556
363KURT FISCHNALLER & johanna fontana746575766677

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
548MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto341311331111
460Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini212123112232
458Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco424244253323
459Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini133432424464
363KURT FISCHNALLER & johanna fontana556575676675
51Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti767666765556
101Pietro Terracchio & MARIA Concetta Rita Romeo675757547747

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
548MASSIMO GAVAGNIN & Chiara Agnoletto341111312111
460Marco Valeri & Fiorenza Piccinini212423121232
459Oriano Ranieri & Sabrina Mancini123332243343
458Gianluca Cercaci & Barbara Pigliapoco434244434424
51Fernando Targa & Emanuela Menegatti656676675565
363KURT FISCHNALLER & johanna fontana575565766676
101Pietro Terracchio & MARIA Concetta Rita Romeo767757557757

Adjudicators