📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Este 2026
305

55/60 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal305
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1296Enrico Ringressi / Silvia SomigliItaly111115
272Roberto Vitalba / Gaja ToninItaly2222210
358Sandro Orsi. / Daniela DavoliItaly5553321
4315Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignotiItaly4336622
526Alberto Pignatti / Liliana DanilItaly3477425
6124Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella FerreroItaly6644525
7264Paolo Zancan / Tania TecchioItaly7765732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
296Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli11221111
72Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin22113222
26Alberto Pignatti / Liliana Danil53362353
315Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti35434434
58Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli44545545
124Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero77656666
264Paolo Zancan / Tania Tecchio66777777

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
296Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli11221121
72Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin22114212
315Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti36333433
26Alberto Pignatti / Liliana Danil44652354
58Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli53445545
124Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero65566766
264Paolo Zancan / Tania Tecchio77777677

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
296Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli11221121
72Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin22112212
315Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti33453333
124Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero45334554
58Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli54547645
264Paolo Zancan / Tania Tecchio77666476
26Alberto Pignatti / Liliana Danil66775767

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
296Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli11121111
72Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin22212222
58Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli34434433
124Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero45343544
264Paolo Zancan / Tania Tecchio53555355
315Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti66766776
26Alberto Pignatti / Liliana Danil77677667

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
296Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli12121111
72Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin21213222
58Sandro Orsi. / Daniela Davoli33346433
26Alberto Pignatti / Liliana Danil47652344
124Gian Piero Valleri / Antonella Ferrero65435755
315Marco Mazzucchelli / Anna Maria D’ignoti76564666
264Paolo Zancan / Tania Tecchio54777577

Adjudicators