📷 Photos↩ Main siteCampionato Interregionale Centro Sud 2026
372

Under 16 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1319Round 2328Round 3335Semi-final344Final372
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1150Michele Visca / Siria CantarelliLazio111115
277Rinaldo Modica / Benedetta AntonelliSicilia2222210
3115Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia VenosiCampania4333316
4249Nicolò Palano / Beatrice SartiEmilia Romagna3445420
5189Gioele Massaro / Yara CoronellaCampania7554526
6145Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia MaggioSicilia5667731
7126Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia GualtieriEmilia Romagna6776632

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
150Michele Visca / Siria Cantarelli1124111111
77Rinaldo Modica / Benedetta Antonelli2212225322
249Nicolò Palano / Beatrice Sarti7346543273
115Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi4533374754
145Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio3477456635
126Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri5755767446
189Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella6661632567

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
150Michele Visca / Siria Cantarelli1114111111
77Rinaldo Modica / Benedetta Antonelli2222225322
115Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi3533374663
249Nicolò Palano / Beatrice Sarti7456553274
189Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella6661632455
145Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio5377447746
126Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri4745766537

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
150Michele Visca / Siria Cantarelli1114111111
77Rinaldo Modica / Benedetta Antonelli2222234322
115Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi3533353673
249Nicolò Palano / Beatrice Sarti5446545264
189Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella6751622455
145Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio4377466746
126Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri7665777537

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
150Michele Visca / Siria Cantarelli1123111111
77Rinaldo Modica / Benedetta Antonelli2212223322
115Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi3534374553
189Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella6661542464
249Nicolò Palano / Beatrice Sarti4356636275
126Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri7745755636
145Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio5477467747

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
150Michele Visca / Siria Cantarelli1113111111
77Rinaldo Modica / Benedetta Antonelli4222235322
115Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi3534354563
249Nicolò Palano / Beatrice Sarti2356527274
189Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella6761642455
126Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri7645773636
145Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio5477466747

Adjudicators