📷 Photos↩ Main siteCampionato Interregionale Centro Sud 2026
141

Over 55 Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final129Final141
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1236Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniEmilia Romagna111115
2320Daniele Fedi / Sara RomanelliToscana2222210
327Alberto Porrea / Lina RoccaLazio3333315
4125Carlo Dell'orefice / Linda MennaAbruzzo4444420
5206Marcello Vendetti / Cristina PacificiLazio5555525
678Enrico Ringressi / Silvia SomigliToscana66.566630
7219Cosimo Damiano / Mara DamianoEmilia Romagna76.577734

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
236Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini11111211
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli23232322
27Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca35353133
125Carlo Dell'orefice / Linda Menna62424444
206Marcello Vendetti / Cristina Pacifici54545755
78Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli46667576
219Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano77776667

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
236Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini11111211
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli23222322
27Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca34353143
125Carlo Dell'orefice / Linda Menna62434434
206Marcello Vendetti / Cristina Pacifici45545755
78Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli57667676.5
219Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano76776566.5

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
236Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini11112211
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli23221322
27Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca35353133
125Carlo Dell'orefice / Linda Menna62434444
206Marcello Vendetti / Cristina Pacifici54545655
78Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli46667576
219Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano77776767

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
236Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini11111211
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli32222322
27Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca24344133
125Carlo Dell'orefice / Linda Menna63433444
206Marcello Vendetti / Cristina Pacifici45555755
78Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli56667576
219Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano77776667

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
236Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini11112211
320Daniele Fedi / Sara Romanelli32221322
27Alberto Porrea / Lina Rocca24343133
125Carlo Dell'orefice / Linda Menna63534444
206Marcello Vendetti / Cristina Pacifici55455755
78Enrico Ringressi / Silvia Somigli46666566
219Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano77777677

Adjudicators