📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Copparo 2026
257

6/9 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1234Semi-final245Final257
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1103Jonas Raccuglia / Maria Chloe BellomonteItaly111115
246Liam Revello Chion / Michelle MasonEthiopia2222210
382Michael Tancau / Gloria MerolaItaly3333315
413Matteo Tolio / Nicole SogaroItaly4457424
5236Satiago Fonzo / Frida FerrariItaly5674527
6126David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania NannettiItaly6546627
712Kevin Chiatti / Elea FerruggiaItaly7765732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
103Jonas Raccuglia / Maria Chloe Bellomonte2111361111
46Liam Revello Chion / Michelle Mason1222133222
82Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola3333242733
13Matteo Tolio / Nicole Sogaro5554614444
236Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari4665526675
126David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti6447757366
12Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia7776475557

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
103Jonas Raccuglia / Maria Chloe Bellomonte2111331111
46Liam Revello Chion / Michelle Mason1322122222
82Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola3233245333
13Matteo Tolio / Nicole Sogaro6454613464
126David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti4646756645
236Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari5567474776
12Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia7775567557

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
103Jonas Raccuglia / Maria Chloe Bellomonte1111331111
46Liam Revello Chion / Michelle Mason3322122222
82Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola6233246333
126David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti7547557444
13Matteo Tolio / Nicole Sogaro2654613665
12Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia5775775556
236Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari4466464777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
103Jonas Raccuglia / Maria Chloe Bellomonte1111341111
46Liam Revello Chion / Michelle Mason4222112322
82Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola3333234233
236Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari5546423764
12Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia7665555455
126David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti2454666646
13Matteo Tolio / Nicole Sogaro6777777577

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
103Jonas Raccuglia / Maria Chloe Bellomonte2111131111
46Liam Revello Chion / Michelle Mason1322212222
82Michael Tancau / Gloria Merola4233324333
13Matteo Tolio / Nicole Sogaro3664443664
236Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari5457555775
126David Stefan Gidoiu / Stefania Nannetti6546766446
12Kevin Chiatti / Elea Ferruggia7775677557

Adjudicators