📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Easy Dance Team 2021
55

Professional Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal55
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1112Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia PoliniItaly111115
2140Luca Santoro & Elettra panicciaItaly2322211
3197Alex Salvador & Alice ChiocchiItaly3233314
454Jacopo Casotto & Patricia MartinezItaly4544522
552Omar Ravaioli & Serena MonariItaly5455423
631Nicola Vajente & Valentina BaggioItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
112Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini121321312121
140Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia312214125212
197Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi234132233333
54Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez453643456544
52Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari545455541455
31Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio666566664666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
112Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini222311311211
197Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi333132225122
140Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia111424133333
52Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari545255442454
54Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez464643556545
31Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio656566664666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
112Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini111421111231
140Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia322614233112
197Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi234232325323
54Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez453343456444
52Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari545155544555
31Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio666566662666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
112Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini112421111321
140Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia231515224132
197Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi323332335213
54Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez464244456444
52Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari546153542555
31Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio655666663666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlacing
112Giovanni Cavallo & Maldivia Polini142311211111
140Luca Santoro & Elettra paniccia551625124222
197Alex Salvador & Alice Chiocchi263232333333
52Omar Ravaioli & Serena Monari325143442454
54Jacopo Casotto & Patricia Martinez434454556545
31Nicola Vajente & Valentina Baggio616566665666

Adjudicators