📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Pedaso 2026
311

65/69 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final303Final311
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1110Claudio Di Gennaro / Marcella CocciaItaly111115
2141Francesco Borrello / Franca CasiItaly2222210
395Giuseppe Lo Presti / Stefania GiancristofaroItaly4335318
4160Angelo Budicin / Elena CapicottoItaly3453419
591Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela TreccaniItaly5644524
6109Giuseppe Tampone / Vittoria BarbieriItaly6566629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
110Claudio Di Gennaro / Marcella Coccia11111131
141Francesco Borrello / Franca Casi22252222
160Angelo Budicin / Elena Capicotto34363343
95Giuseppe Lo Presti / Stefania Giancristofaro63426414
91Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani55635555
109Giuseppe Tampone / Vittoria Barbieri46544666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
110Claudio Di Gennaro / Marcella Coccia11111131
141Francesco Borrello / Franca Casi22432222
95Giuseppe Lo Presti / Stefania Giancristofaro43325313
160Angelo Budicin / Elena Capicotto34253444
109Giuseppe Tampone / Vittoria Barbieri55544655
91Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani66666566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
110Claudio Di Gennaro / Marcella Coccia11112111
141Francesco Borrello / Franca Casi22231222
95Giuseppe Lo Presti / Stefania Giancristofaro53325333
91Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani65644444
160Angelo Budicin / Elena Capicotto34563555
109Giuseppe Tampone / Vittoria Barbieri46456666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
110Claudio Di Gennaro / Marcella Coccia11111111
141Francesco Borrello / Franca Casi32443232
160Angelo Budicin / Elena Capicotto23254423
91Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani54632344
95Giuseppe Lo Presti / Stefania Giancristofaro65325565
109Giuseppe Tampone / Vittoria Barbieri46566656

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
110Claudio Di Gennaro / Marcella Coccia11111231
141Francesco Borrello / Franca Casi32342122
95Giuseppe Lo Presti / Stefania Giancristofaro53225413
160Angelo Budicin / Elena Capicotto24454644
91Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani45633355
109Giuseppe Tampone / Vittoria Barbieri66566566

Adjudicators