📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Universal Championships 2026
309

61/64 C Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal309
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTQTotal
1206Mauro Zanoni / Monica RamponiItaly1326
2402Tino D'Arsiè / Antonella De NardiItaly2158
3190Wolfgang Gruener / Karin HuberItaly3249
4480Alessandro Perego / Giuseppina FerrariItaly45110
5199Luca Tresca / Paola ScimiaItaly56314
6200Francesco Zanni / Monica GoffiItaly67619
7364Massimo Gasparini / Nicoletta ConsiglioItaly94720
8237Gualtiero Pezzoni / Silvia DellapedraItaly888,524
9180Giovanni Luzi / Sonia AllegriniItaly798,524

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
206Mauro Zanoni / Monica Ramponi142412121
402Tino D'Arsiè / Antonella De Nardi231253332
190Wolfgang Gruener / Karin Huber415721463
480Alessandro Perego / Giuseppina Ferrari329534954
199Luca Tresca / Paola Scimia754377515
200Francesco Zanni / Monica Goffi563685676
180Giovanni Luzi / Sonia Allegrini676866797
237Gualtiero Pezzoni / Silvia Dellapedra987948848
364Massimo Gasparini / Nicoletta Consiglio898199289

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
402Tino D'Arsiè / Antonella De Nardi317281321
190Wolfgang Gruener / Karin Huber222653632
206Mauro Zanoni / Monica Ramponi444418243
364Massimo Gasparini / Nicoletta Consiglio593175174
480Alessandro Perego / Giuseppina Ferrari179734455
199Luca Tresca / Paola Scimia686329516
200Francesco Zanni / Monica Goffi951862867
237Gualtiero Pezzoni / Silvia Dellapedra765997798
180Giovanni Luzi / Sonia Allegrini838546989

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHPlace
480Alessandro Perego / Giuseppina Ferrari133239721
206Mauro Zanoni / Monica Ramponi317528132
199Luca Tresca / Paola Scimia486143413
190Wolfgang Gruener / Karin Huber242712664
402Tino D'Arsiè / Antonella De Nardi529481345
200Francesco Zanni / Monica Goffi771854956
364Massimo Gasparini / Nicoletta Consiglio698376287
180Giovanni Luzi / Sonia Allegrini855697598,5
237Gualtiero Pezzoni / Silvia Dellapedra964965878,5

Adjudicators