📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT North American Championships and Grand Prix Festival 2025
320

Senior 3 55+ Championship Open (W-T-VW-F-Q)

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final301Final320
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1124Heung Sub So / Lina YuCanada121217
216Thomas Yu / Yuko Naululani YuUnited States212128
318Victor Tsemko / Sylvie BourguignonCanada3433316
459Sunny Chan / Faye YoungCanada4344419
5106Chao Zeng / Jenny Erbei ChenCanada5555626
694The Tran / Jaclyn TranCanada6666529
7110Thomas Webber / Diane DuruisseauCanada7777735

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Heung Sub So / Lina Yu4151121111
16Thomas Yu / Yuko Naululani Yu3312532242
18Victor Tsemko / Sylvie Bourguignon2243353333
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young1434244424
106Chao Zeng / Jenny Erbei Chen5767416655
94The Tran / Jaclyn Tran6526775576
110Thomas Webber / Diane Duruisseau7675667767

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
16Thomas Yu / Yuko Naululani Yu5411412111
124Heung Sub So / Lina Yu2122221242
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young1364136423
18Victor Tsemko / Sylvie Bourguignon4243543334
106Chao Zeng / Jenny Erbei Chen6736364565
94The Tran / Jaclyn Tran3557775676
110Thomas Webber / Diane Duruisseau7675657757

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Heung Sub So / Lina Yu1221211111
16Thomas Yu / Yuko Naululani Yu2112424322
18Victor Tsemko / Sylvie Bourguignon5444332233
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young4363145444
106Chao Zeng / Jenny Erbei Chen7635553655
94The Tran / Jaclyn Tran3756776566
110Thomas Webber / Diane Duruisseau6577667777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
16Thomas Yu / Yuko Naululani Yu1211421211
124Heung Sub So / Lina Yu2122112122
18Victor Tsemko / Sylvie Bourguignon6334343333
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young3463236544
106Chao Zeng / Jenny Erbei Chen5645575655
94The Tran / Jaclyn Tran4557664466
110Thomas Webber / Diane Duruisseau7776757777

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
124Heung Sub So / Lina Yu1131112121
16Thomas Yu / Yuko Naululani Yu4212521312
18Victor Tsemko / Sylvie Bourguignon6424333243
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young3363244434
94The Tran / Jaclyn Tran2547675565
106Chao Zeng / Jenny Erbei Chen5755466656
110Thomas Webber / Diane Duruisseau7676757777

Adjudicators