📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Star Cup Ferrara 2025
259

10/11 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1254Semi-final256Final259
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1508Gianmarco Zuolo / Giorgia SaoncellaItaly111115
2248Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta MiceliMoldova3322212
3202Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa ColloItaly2233313
4238Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia SavonittoItaly4544421
5136Matteo Orsili / Agnese SpaccapanicciaItaly7465527
693Leonardo Scappini / Giorgia OriettiItaly6756630
7496Gabriele Colturato / Giulia SplendoreItaly5677732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
508Gianmarco Zuolo / Giorgia Saoncella111111114111
202Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo253323351322
248Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli564432243243
238Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto425254662554
496Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore336646575635
93Leonardo Scappini / Giorgia Orietti642765726776
136Matteo Orsili / Agnese Spaccapaniccia777577437467

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
508Gianmarco Zuolo / Giorgia Saoncella111111111211
202Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo223223432322
248Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli344352243133
136Matteo Orsili / Agnese Spaccapaniccia457567524454
238Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto735444777565
496Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore666636665746
93Leonardo Scappini / Giorgia Orietti572775356677

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
508Gianmarco Zuolo / Giorgia Saoncella111111111111
248Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli335222222222
202Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo223333443433
238Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto442444564554
93Leonardo Scappini / Giorgia Orietti564675355665
136Matteo Orsili / Agnese Spaccapaniccia656566636346
496Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore777757777777

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
508Gianmarco Zuolo / Giorgia Saoncella121211111111
248Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli262122222222
202Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo344343453433
238Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto415434774644
136Matteo Orsili / Agnese Spaccapaniccia656566535355
93Leonardo Scappini / Giorgia Orietti573675347576
496Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore737757666767

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
508Gianmarco Zuolo / Giorgia Saoncella111111121111
248Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli372342232232
202Giorgio Menescalco / Vanessa Collo233223543323
238Francesco Zongoli / Giorgia Savonitto425434764544
136Matteo Orsili / Agnese Spaccapaniccia557556316455
93Leonardo Scappini / Giorgia Orietti644675457676
496Gabriele Colturato / Giulia Splendore766767675767

Adjudicators