📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Star Cup Ferrara 2025
165

Adult Master Rising Star Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal165
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
182Davide Manfrin / Eleonora TaddeiItaly111115
2307Marco Senzacqua / Michela VitaItaly2222210
3126Lorenzo Marchi / Eva BardiniItaly3344317
4379Marco Viale / Beatrice DeonItaly4433418
5313Graziano Brusciati / Maria PipoliItaly5555525
674Rocco Pavone / Palma MiglioreItaly6666630
7478Mauro Busin / Ingrid BaldoItaly7777735
8333Claudio Correggioli / Valeria GiannoccaroItaly8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
82Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei11111113111111
307Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita22232321222322
126Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini34323444345433
379Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon43444235533244
313Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli55555552454555
74Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore66766666766666
478Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo77877877688777
333Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro88688788877888

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
82Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei11111112111111
307Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita22233421222322
126Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini34322234334433
379Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon43454345443244
313Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli55545553555555
74Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore66766666786766
478Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo77878878668687
333Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro88687787877878

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
82Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei11111113121111
307Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita22222321312222
379Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon33443234444333
126Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini44334445233444
313Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli55555652555555
74Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore67676577677666
478Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo76867866768777
333Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro88788788886888

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
82Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei11111112121111
307Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita32242321212322
379Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon23324244433243
126Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini44433435344434
313Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli55555553555555
74Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore66667676667766
478Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo77876768788677
333Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro88788887876888

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
82Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei11111113111111
307Marco Senzacqua / Michela Vita32223422222222
126Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini24432335343433
379Marco Viale / Beatrice Deon43344244434344
313Graziano Brusciati / Maria Pipoli55555551555555
74Rocco Pavone / Palma Migliore66666666766766
478Mauro Busin / Ingrid Baldo78877777688677
333Claudio Correggioli / Valeria Giannoccaro87788888877888

Adjudicators