📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Star Cup Ferrara 2025
162

12/13 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1142Semi-final146Final162
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
111Raffaele Borrelli / Ludovica TartaglioneItaly22.511310
2462Sandor Cimarosto / Ginevra SolesinItaly1123411
3405Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla CiaItaly32.544114
4537Riccardo Cogo / Sofia CrasneanuItaly4432215
5423Samuele Natalini / Anita MazzoniItaly6655527
6399Alessandro Riguzzi Nosov / Noemi BolelliItaly5566628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
462Sandor Cimarosto / Ginevra Solesin5241525111
11Raffaele Borrelli / Ludovica Tartaglione1413332242
405Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia3324441323
537Riccardo Cogo / Sofia Crasneanu6532616434
399Alessandro Riguzzi Nosov / Noemi Bolelli4166153565
423Samuele Natalini / Anita Mazzoni2655264656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
462Sandor Cimarosto / Ginevra Solesin4231115111
11Raffaele Borrelli / Ludovica Tartaglione2413424232.5
405Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia1324341342.5
537Riccardo Cogo / Sofia Crasneanu3552236424
399Alessandro Riguzzi Nosov / Noemi Bolelli5166553665
423Samuele Natalini / Anita Mazzoni6645662556

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
11Raffaele Borrelli / Ludovica Tartaglione2413124211
462Sandor Cimarosto / Ginevra Solesin5341213122
537Riccardo Cogo / Sofia Crasneanu3632336343
405Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia1124441464
423Samuele Natalini / Anita Mazzoni6555565535
399Alessandro Riguzzi Nosov / Noemi Bolelli4266652656

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
11Raffaele Borrelli / Ludovica Tartaglione1313325411
537Riccardo Cogo / Sofia Crasneanu4532134132
462Sandor Cimarosto / Ginevra Solesin5151416323
405Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia3424543254
423Samuele Natalini / Anita Mazzoni6245262545
399Alessandro Riguzzi Nosov / Noemi Bolelli2666651666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
405Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia4124141121
537Riccardo Cogo / Sofia Crasneanu2232622242
11Raffaele Borrelli / Ludovica Tartaglione1613215413
462Sandor Cimarosto / Ginevra Solesin6361436354
423Samuele Natalini / Anita Mazzoni5446363535
399Alessandro Riguzzi Nosov / Noemi Bolelli3555554666

Adjudicators