📷 Photos↩ Main site15th Star Cup Ferrara 2025
160

12/13 A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final155Final160
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1300Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia MaggioItaly111115
2193Francesco Belluco / Martina BellucoItaly3332213
3363Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia VenosiItaly2224515
4377Mirko Bandecchi / Amelia FavilliItaly5543320
5529Cristian Falcone / Rebecca SavareseItaly4455422
631Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia GualtieriItaly6666731
754Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria BaccichettiItaly7777634

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
300Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio111512344231
363Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi323144213642
193Francesco Belluco / Martina Belluco264321577363
529Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese537465422714
377Mirko Bandecchi / Amelia Favilli455653761525
31Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri646277155176
54Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti772736636457

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
300Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio111211342231
363Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi542153153642
193Francesco Belluco / Martina Belluco264424466373
529Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese427542625724
377Mirko Bandecchi / Amelia Favilli353665511515
31Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri736376274156
54Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti675737737467

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
300Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio411123331241
363Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi142564123622
193Francesco Belluco / Martina Belluco235412577333
377Mirko Bandecchi / Amelia Favilli364645414514
529Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese527351652755
31Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri756276266166
54Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti673737745477

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
300Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio511111211231
193Francesco Belluco / Martina Belluco343422775322
377Mirko Bandecchi / Amelia Favilli454644442513
363Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi222565134664
529Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese167353523745
31Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri636277367156
54Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti775736656477

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
300Alessandro Cosenza / Caterina Sofia Maggio211111321231
193Francesco Belluco / Martina Belluco165322765322
377Mirko Bandecchi / Amelia Favilli324643633513
529Cristian Falcone / Rebecca Savarese457554412744
363Giuseppe Buonciro / Giorgia Venosi542465144675
54Tomas Gianotto / Vittoria Baccichetti673737556466
31Salvatore Andolina / Giorgia Gualtieri736276277157

Adjudicators