📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano 2025
301

16/18 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final288Final301
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
196Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline TopalItaly121138
2245Gabriel Ritorto / Roberta MercoglianoItaly212218
380Samuel Polato / Gaia BrandoleseItaly3333214
4149Giacomo Carnevale / Rachele RossiItaly4444420
5268Mattia Vincenzi / Sofia RambaldiItaly5555525
6322Josef Buchacher / Sophie ProsenAustria6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
96Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal11245111
245Gabriel Ritorto / Roberta Mercogliano43112222
80Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese24331333
149Giacomo Carnevale / Rachele Rossi55424444
268Mattia Vincenzi / Sofia Rambaldi32563655
322Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen66656566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
245Gabriel Ritorto / Roberta Mercogliano31121131
96Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal12244212
80Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese43332323
149Giacomo Carnevale / Rachele Rossi25415444
268Mattia Vincenzi / Sofia Rambaldi54563555
322Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen66656666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
96Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal11133111
245Gabriel Ritorto / Roberta Mercogliano32221232
80Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese44442323
149Giacomo Carnevale / Rachele Rossi25315444
268Mattia Vincenzi / Sofia Rambaldi53564555
322Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen66656666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
96Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal11133111
245Gabriel Ritorto / Roberta Mercogliano22222222
80Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese54341343
149Giacomo Carnevale / Rachele Rossi45415454
268Mattia Vincenzi / Sofia Rambaldi33564535
322Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen66656666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
245Gabriel Ritorto / Roberta Mercogliano42122131
80Samuel Polato / Gaia Brandolese24231222
96Simone Perazzo / Jacqueline Topal11343313
149Giacomo Carnevale / Rachele Rossi33415444
268Mattia Vincenzi / Sofia Rambaldi55554655
322Josef Buchacher / Sophie Prosen66666566

Adjudicators