📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Merano 2025
135

45/54 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal135
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1337Christian Luppi / Sabrina ColombariItaly311128
2105Daniele Serafini / Barbara SilvestriItaly122218
3274Roberto Vitalba / Gaja ToninItaly2333314
4316Simone Botto / Francesca CuneoItaly4554422
5181Antonio Lanzilao / Silvia Dal LagoItaly5445523
6317Ivan Rossi / Sara SergioItaly6668733
774Mauro Maurantonio / Claudia CastellanoItaly7777634
8193Andrea Bandieri / Giulia Lucia D'eliaItaly8886838

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
105Daniele Serafini / Barbara Silvestri31327211
274Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin14432132
337Christian Luppi / Sabrina Colombari72114363
316Simone Botto / Francesca Cuneo43551544
181Antonio Lanzilao / Silvia Dal Lago26246455
317Ivan Rossi / Sara Sergio68763726
74Mauro Maurantonio / Claudia Castellano57878677
193Andrea Bandieri / Giulia Lucia D'elia85685888

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
337Christian Luppi / Sabrina Colombari31112211
105Daniele Serafini / Barbara Silvestri23221122
274Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin12348533
181Antonio Lanzilao / Silvia Dal Lago64637344
316Simone Botto / Francesca Cuneo45553455
317Ivan Rossi / Sara Sergio56466766
74Mauro Maurantonio / Claudia Castellano77874677
193Andrea Bandieri / Giulia Lucia D'elia88785888

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
337Christian Luppi / Sabrina Colombari31118311
105Daniele Serafini / Barbara Silvestri22222122
274Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin13534233
181Antonio Lanzilao / Silvia Dal Lago44647444
316Simone Botto / Francesca Cuneo75463555
317Ivan Rossi / Sara Sergio56351766
74Mauro Maurantonio / Claudia Castellano67876677
193Andrea Bandieri / Giulia Lucia D'elia88785888

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
337Christian Luppi / Sabrina Colombari31112211
105Daniele Serafini / Barbara Silvestri22221122
274Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin13334333
316Simone Botto / Francesca Cuneo55443444
181Antonio Lanzilao / Silvia Dal Lago44657555
193Andrea Bandieri / Giulia Lucia D'elia66575776
74Mauro Maurantonio / Claudia Castellano77768667
317Ivan Rossi / Sara Sergio88886888

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
105Daniele Serafini / Barbara Silvestri12211121
337Christian Luppi / Sabrina Colombari31123312
274Roberto Vitalba / Gaja Tonin23332243
316Simone Botto / Francesca Cuneo45464454
181Antonio Lanzilao / Silvia Dal Lago54745535
74Mauro Maurantonio / Claudia Castellano66656676
317Ivan Rossi / Sara Sergio77577887
193Andrea Bandieri / Giulia Lucia D'elia88888768

Adjudicators