📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
245

Amateur A Class Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1229Semi-final234Final245
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1334Mattia Fontana / Arianna ParisiItaly111115
2218Antonio Varlese / Annarita TafuriItaly2242212
3345Luca Dell'Orco / Erika TotiItaly3334316
4342Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra BaggioItaly6423419
561Guido Francesco Blanciforte / Annalisa CestraItaly4565,5526
6219Giovanni Da Lozzo / Silvia OrtolanItaly5655,5628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
334Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi2221162211
218Antonio Varlese / Annarita Tafuri1544323322
345Luca Dell'Orco / Erika Toti3153444433
61Guido Francesco Blanciforte / Annalisa Cestra5316536544
219Giovanni Da Lozzo / Silvia Ortolan4435655165
342Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio6662211656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
334Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi2111261111
218Antonio Varlese / Annarita Tafuri1464324222
345Luca Dell'Orco / Erika Toti4253543443
342Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5642132554
61Guido Francesco Blanciforte / Annalisa Cestra6325416635
219Giovanni Da Lozzo / Silvia Ortolan3536655366

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
334Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi1231163311
342Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5622311652
345Luca Dell'Orco / Erika Toti4143542233
218Antonio Varlese / Annarita Tafuri2454255124
219Giovanni Da Lozzo / Silvia Ortolan3566424465
61Guido Francesco Blanciforte / Annalisa Cestra6315636546

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
334Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi1111151221
218Antonio Varlese / Annarita Tafuri2454343112
342Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5633212553
345Luca Dell'Orco / Erika Toti4242534434
61Guido Francesco Blanciforte / Annalisa Cestra6525626645,5
219Giovanni Da Lozzo / Silvia Ortolan3366465365,5

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
334Mattia Fontana / Arianna Parisi2121143211
218Antonio Varlese / Annarita Tafuri1553255122
345Luca Dell'Orco / Erika Toti4234531453
342Emanuele De Lazzari / Alessandra Baggio5642322544
61Guido Francesco Blanciforte / Annalisa Cestra6415416635
219Giovanni Da Lozzo / Silvia Ortolan3366664366

Adjudicators