📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
222

19/34 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal222
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1288Andrea Sessa / Martina CifelliItaly212117
2241Giovanni Amati / Marianna AmatiItaly121329
3284Agostino Bruno Matrone / Lucia MassaroItaly4334418
494Samuel Fullone / Anna PetrucciItaly7642524
5105Mattia Bellinato / Angelica ScianguettaItaly5455625
6381Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa ZoccaratoItaly6576327
7214Chrystian Di Malta / Paola PanettaItaly3767730

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
241Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati6314113111
288Andrea Sessa / Martina Cifelli1221271232
214Chrystian Di Malta / Paola Panetta2673432653
284Agostino Bruno Matrone / Lucia Massaro4145554464
105Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta5752725745
381Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato7537646526
94Samuel Fullone / Anna Petrucci3466367377

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
288Andrea Sessa / Martina Cifelli2121231211
241Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati5313113142
284Agostino Bruno Matrone / Lucia Massaro1236465633
105Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta7742544574
381Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato4554657365
94Samuel Fullone / Anna Petrucci3465776426
214Chrystian Di Malta / Paola Panetta6677322757

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
241Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati7511112151
288Andrea Sessa / Martina Cifelli4222221242
284Agostino Bruno Matrone / Lucia Massaro2134544333
94Samuel Fullone / Anna Petrucci1365776514
105Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta6653465625
214Chrystian Di Malta / Paola Panetta5777353466
381Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato3446637777

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
288Andrea Sessa / Martina Cifelli2221221131
94Samuel Fullone / Anna Petrucci1167573222
241Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati7412136373
284Agostino Bruno Matrone / Lucia Massaro4355642414
105Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta3743464645
381Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato5536317556
214Chrystian Di Malta / Paola Panetta6674755767

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
288Andrea Sessa / Martina Cifelli2311211161
241Giovanni Amati / Marianna Amati7426124232
381Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato3634347323
284Agostino Bruno Matrone / Lucia Massaro4157632714
94Samuel Fullone / Anna Petrucci1265565445
105Mattia Bellinato / Angelica Scianguetta5543456576
214Chrystian Di Malta / Paola Panetta6772773657

Adjudicators