📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
148

10/11 A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal148
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
130Gioele Massaro / Yara CoronellaItaly111115
246Alejandro Musso / Irene NapolielloPeru2223312
3315Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela ChircuItaly3332213
4300Diego Sgargi / Maia CiortanPoland4454522
5212Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta MiceliMoldova5545423
686Gabriel Cristofori / Asia FurgeriItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
30Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella31121111211
46Alejandro Musso / Irene Napoliello23212222432
315Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu14435533123
300Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan46363444344
212Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli52654365655
86Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri65546656566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
30Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella21211111111
46Alejandro Musso / Irene Napoliello42122232342
315Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu14335323233
300Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan55543444424
212Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli33464565655
86Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri66656656566

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
30Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella21122112111
46Alejandro Musso / Irene Napoliello33311233222
315Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu12235321343
212Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli44453456654
300Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan55644564535
86Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri66566645466

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
30Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella11211111111
315Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu22135323332
46Alejandro Musso / Irene Napoliello33322232553
300Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan55443465264
212Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli44654554625
86Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri66566646446

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
30Gioele Massaro / Yara Coronella11112111111
315Alessandro Edward Piccoli / Mirela Chircu22333322222
46Alejandro Musso / Irene Napoliello33221234343
212Daniel Pascal / Nicoletta Miceli44455445534
300Diego Sgargi / Maia Ciortan65564563455
86Gabriel Cristofori / Asia Furgeri56646656666

Adjudicators