📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
144

6/9 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesFinal144
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1172Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta ZanichelliItaly11122,58
2385Davide Rossato / Noemi RonchiatoItaly2331110
3228Francesco Vallone / Isa CapassoItaly42232,514
4316Martino Orbicciani / Noemi MantelloItaly3444419
5106Jacopo Valitutto / Chiara SabatinoItaly5555525
631Satiago Fonzo / Frida FerrariItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
172Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli112351313131
385Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato421615432222
316Martino Orbicciani / Noemi Mantello355132141613
228Francesco Vallone / Isa Capasso243224224444
106Jacopo Valitutto / Chiara Sabatino534443555355
31Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari666566666566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
172Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli111331211241
228Francesco Vallone / Isa Capasso333212333122
385Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato222524426333
316Martino Orbicciani / Noemi Mantello444153152514
106Jacopo Valitutto / Chiara Sabatino555645544455
31Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari666466665666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
172Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli111231211241
228Francesco Vallone / Isa Capasso232313433332
385Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato323424324113
316Martino Orbicciani / Noemi Mantello446152145424
106Jacopo Valitutto / Chiara Sabatino554645556555
31Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari665566662666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
385Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato223222216131
172Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli111431331242
228Francesco Vallone / Isa Capasso432313423313
316Martino Orbicciani / Noemi Mantello344155145424
106Jacopo Valitutto / Chiara Sabatino555644552555
31Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari666566664666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
385Davide Rossato / Noemi Ronchiato421521216121
172Filippo Pastorelli / Benedetta Zanichelli112132333442,5
228Francesco Vallone / Isa Capasso333314421212,5
316Martino Orbicciani / Noemi Mantello244253152334
106Jacopo Valitutto / Chiara Sabatino555445544555
31Satiago Fonzo / Frida Ferrari666666665666

Adjudicators