📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Prato 2025
135

Over 45 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1107Round 2118Round 3122Round 4126Semi-final128Final135
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1384Diego Tomedi / Marianna TibaldoItaly111115
269Manolo Niero / Katiuscia FavaronItaly2222210
3129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica CavagniItaly4333316
4100Tommaso Torti / Daniela PisanoItaly6544423
5357Ringo Douville / Sonia AubrionFrance3466625
6323Leonardo Puca / Tirana CapanniItaly5655526

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
384Diego Tomedi / Marianna Tibaldo32241511131
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron64314324312
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion16432646223
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni43155153544
323Leonardo Puca / Tirana Capanni51526435465
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano25663262656

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
384Diego Tomedi / Marianna Tibaldo31251311111
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron66324424222
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni42135243563
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion23442656334
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano15663162445
323Leonardo Puca / Tirana Capanni54516535656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
384Diego Tomedi / Marianna Tibaldo21141211111
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron52212424222
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni43434142453
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano14565563544
323Leonardo Puca / Tirana Capanni65326335665
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion36653656336

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
384Diego Tomedi / Marianna Tibaldo31141211221
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron53312524132
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni42234152453
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano14565363644
323Leonardo Puca / Tirana Capanni65426435565
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion26653646316

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJPlace
384Diego Tomedi / Marianna Tibaldo21131511111
69Manolo Niero / Katiuscia Favaron43215224222
129Gabriele Picchioni / Monica Cavagni52344152353
100Tommaso Torti / Daniela Pisano14453463534
323Leonardo Puca / Tirana Capanni65526345665
357Ringo Douville / Sonia Aubrion36662636446

Adjudicators