📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships 2025
248

World Championship Under 21 Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1223Round 2236Semi-final244Final248
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1286Michael Cacciari / Viktoria AleksandrovaItaly111115
280Vladimir Velichkov / Gabriela RaginaBulgaria2322211
3130Christopher Affonso / Holly HatlebergUnited States3233415
4195Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol TestoniItaly4444319
5132Christian Nocera / Maria MartoneItaly5555525
6277Michele Bartolozzi / Giulia AlberghiniUnited States6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
286Michael Cacciari / Viktoria Aleksandrova11111111111111
80Vladimir Velichkov / Gabriela Ragina23334222224662
130Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg52252533432233
195Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni34425454363324
132Christian Nocera / Maria Martone45543345655445
277Michele Bartolozzi / Giulia Alberghini66666666546556

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
286Michael Cacciari / Viktoria Aleksandrova11111111111111
130Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg62242623642232
80Vladimir Velichkov / Gabriela Ragina33356232324653
195Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni24524354263424
132Christian Nocera / Maria Martone56433445556345
277Michele Bartolozzi / Giulia Alberghini45665566435566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
286Michael Cacciari / Viktoria Aleksandrova11111111111111
80Vladimir Velichkov / Gabriela Ragina23336222223552
130Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg42262643532243
195Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni34523434354424
132Christian Nocera / Maria Martone55444355466335
277Michele Bartolozzi / Giulia Alberghini66655566645666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
286Michael Cacciari / Viktoria Aleksandrova11111111111111
80Vladimir Velichkov / Gabriela Ragina22236222224542
130Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg53342533642233
195Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni34523444363324
132Christian Nocera / Maria Martone66454355556455
277Michele Bartolozzi / Giulia Alberghini45665666435666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMPlace
286Michael Cacciari / Viktoria Aleksandrova11111111111111
80Vladimir Velichkov / Gabriela Ragina34326222324532
195Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni23433443263423
130Christopher Affonso / Holly Hatleberg52242634532244
132Christian Nocera / Maria Martone46564365656355
277Michele Bartolozzi / Giulia Alberghini65655556445666

Adjudicators