📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT World Amateur Dancesport Championships 2025
242

World Championship Over 55 Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1222Semi-final229Final242
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1190Michael Murphy / Christine LysUnited States111216
2294Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly222129
3296Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella GamberiniItaly3333315
4323Arkady Dudko / Lena DudkoUnited States4444420
551Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia DelsanteItaly5555525
664Pirmin Kistler / Miriam LehnherrSwitzerland6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
190Michael Murphy / Christine Lys232221111111
294Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore111115242222
296Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini323332453343
323Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko444564535434
51Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante566643324665
64Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr655456666556

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
190Michael Murphy / Christine Lys231221112111
294Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore112113231222
296Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini323332353353
323Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko444554525434
51Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante555645444545
64Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr666466666666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
190Michael Murphy / Christine Lys312212112211
294Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore121123331122
296Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini233331253353
323Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko444454524434
51Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante555645445545
64Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr666566666666

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
294Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore111113231111
190Michael Murphy / Christine Lys322222112222
296Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini233331354343
323Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko444654423434
51Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante555545545655
64Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr666466666566

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
190Michael Murphy / Christine Lys332111111111
294Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore111223242222
296Giorgio Gualandi / Antonella Gamberini223332353343
323Arkady Dudko / Lena Dudko444664524434
51Fabrizio Battu' / Lucia Delsante555555435555
64Pirmin Kistler / Miriam Lehnherr666446666666

Adjudicators