📷 Photos↩ Main siteWorld Cup and World Championships
244

World Cup Adult Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1235Semi-final240Final244
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1102Kazuki Sugawara / Laura CollavizzaJapan111115
210Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta PezzoliItaly2222210
3107Nicholas Leandro / Jennifer CudaItaly3333315
491Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice AizaraMorocco4444420
525Alessio Pagano / Federica ZulloItaly5565526
638Raffaele Di Muro / Teresa MontanoItaly6656629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
102Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza1111111121
10Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli2222222212
107Nicholas Leandro / Jennifer Cuda3333333433
91Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara4544444344
25Alessio Pagano / Federica Zullo6455565555
38Raffaele Di Muro / Teresa Montano5666656666

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
102Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza1111111121
10Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli2222222212
107Nicholas Leandro / Jennifer Cuda3343333333
91Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara4435644444
25Alessio Pagano / Federica Zullo5554465555
38Raffaele Di Muro / Teresa Montano6666556666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
102Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza1111211121
10Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli2222122212
107Nicholas Leandro / Jennifer Cuda3333433333
91Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara4444345444
38Raffaele Di Muro / Teresa Montano5555556665
25Alessio Pagano / Federica Zullo6666664556

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
102Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza1111111111
10Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli2222222222
107Nicholas Leandro / Jennifer Cuda3343333333
91Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara4435445544
25Alessio Pagano / Federica Zullo5654654455
38Raffaele Di Muro / Teresa Montano6566566666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
102Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza1111111121
10Giovanni Pisacane / Loretta Pezzoli2222222212
107Nicholas Leandro / Jennifer Cuda3333333433
91Giuseppe Guagliardito / Yasmin Beatrice Aizara4444445344
25Alessio Pagano / Federica Zullo6565564555
38Raffaele Di Muro / Teresa Montano5656656666

Adjudicators