📷 Photos↩ Main siteWorld Cup and World Championships
214

World Cup Over 45 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1203Semi-final207Final214
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
179Eugene Lobko / Alla ZemlyakUnited States111115
269Stefano Munegato / Ornella FramarinItaly2222311
3122Denis Kojinov / Jeanette ChevalierUnited States4343216
459Sunny Chan / Faye YoungCanada3434418
5114Michele Gomiero / Alessandra PistoreItaly5555525
673Massimo Serini / Graziella GandolfiItaly7766632
727David Wong / Maybo YeeCanada6677733

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
79Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak111111111111
69Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin235464332232
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young344373727423
122Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier726222244574
114Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore457745456365
27David Wong / Maybo Yee563636575656
73Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi672557663747

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
79Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak111111111111
69Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin322534322222
122Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier236252244563
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young545373736454
114Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore467645455375
27David Wong / Maybo Yee753427577746
73Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi674766663637

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
79Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak111111111111
69Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin422744332232
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young345373724423
122Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier776222245374
114Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore567555456565
73Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi253666573746
27David Wong / Maybo Yee634437667657

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
79Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak111111111111
69Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin422554622332
122Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier666222245543
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young345373737464
114Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore577745354255
73Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi254666563626
27David Wong / Maybo Yee733437476777

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
79Eugene Lobko / Alla Zemlyak111111111111
122Denis Kojinov / Jeanette Chevalier236222236422
69Stefano Munegato / Ornella Framarin422434322253
59Sunny Chan / Faye Young345373744544
114Michele Gomiero / Alessandra Pistore577745455365
73Massimo Serini / Graziella Gandolfi664666663736
27David Wong / Maybo Yee753557577677

Adjudicators