📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2025
322

65/69 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final314Final322
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1448Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta VallisaItaly111115
282Valerio Zanin / Emanuela De LazzerItaly2222210
3120Agostino Bettin / Maurizia BarattinItaly3433316
4209Gilberto Vudafieri / Barbara BertoliniItaly4364522
5587Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela TreccaniItaly6545424
6250Luciano Dante / Marialuisa CappellettoItaly5656628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
448Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa212133111221
82Valerio Zanin / Emanuela De Lazzer535221222152
120Agostino Bettin / Maurizia Barattin623314435413
209Gilberto Vudafieri / Barbara Bertolini156565343334
250Luciano Dante / Marialuisa Cappelletto444456654645
587Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani361642566566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
448Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa112132112111
82Valerio Zanin / Emanuela De Lazzer521213221242
209Gilberto Vudafieri / Barbara Bertolini344466334333
120Agostino Bettin / Maurizia Barattin436325546424
587Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani265641453565
250Luciano Dante / Marialuisa Cappelletto653554665656

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
448Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa112133214211
82Valerio Zanin / Emanuela De Lazzer421312331152
120Agostino Bettin / Maurizia Barattin233224125323
587Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani366641443634
250Luciano Dante / Marialuisa Cappelletto655555656545
209Gilberto Vudafieri / Barbara Bertolini544466562466

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
448Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa112122113111
82Valerio Zanin / Emanuela De Lazzer221213222252
120Agostino Bettin / Maurizia Barattin443335335433
209Gilberto Vudafieri / Barbara Bertolini334654551324
587Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani556461464545
250Luciano Dante / Marialuisa Cappelletto665546646666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
448Ferdinando Alquati / Brunetta Vallisa211132111111
82Valerio Zanin / Emanuela De Lazzer122213322262
120Agostino Bettin / Maurizia Barattin334326245323
587Albino De Angeli / Maria Angela Treccani466441453534
209Gilberto Vudafieri / Barbara Bertolini543664534445
250Luciano Dante / Marialuisa Cappelletto655555666656

Adjudicators