📷 Photos↩ Main siteInternational Championships 2025
319

55/60 B Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final311Final319
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1590Nerio Rigotto / Viviana TunizItaly111115
2261Gino Cecchettin / Simina FloreanItaly2222210
3170Giorgio Zaccaria / Antonella CamilottoItaly3333315
4555Diego D'andrea / Sandra PolettoItaly4444420
5189Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara AgnolettoItaly55,556628
6483Attilio De Poli / Viviana ZulianItaly7775531
7116Cosimo Damiano / Mara DamianoItaly65,567732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
590Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz2121112111
261Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean3212321222
170Giorgio Zaccaria / Antonella Camilotto1353233533
555Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto4534654344
189Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto7446745655
116Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano5675466466
483Attilio De Poli / Viviana Zulian6767577777

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
590Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz3121111111
261Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean1235322222
170Giorgio Zaccaria / Antonella Camilotto2512253533
555Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto5664645344
116Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano4753467475,5
189Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto7446734755,5
483Attilio De Poli / Viviana Zulian6377576667

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
590Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz1151111111
261Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean2232322222
170Giorgio Zaccaria / Antonella Camilotto3313243633
555Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto6724634354
189Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto7447556445
116Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano4665477576
483Attilio De Poli / Viviana Zulian5576765767

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
590Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz1121151111
261Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean2532333342
170Giorgio Zaccaria / Antonella Camilotto3214242453
555Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto5343514224
483Attilio De Poli / Viviana Zulian6456666765
189Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto7677425576
116Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano4765777637

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
590Nerio Rigotto / Viviana Tuniz1111111111
261Gino Cecchettin / Simina Florean3222332332
170Giorgio Zaccaria / Antonella Camilotto2343243453
555Diego D'andrea / Sandra Poletto4534425224
483Attilio De Poli / Viviana Zulian5656566645
189Massimo Gavagnin / Chiara Agnoletto7767654576
116Cosimo Damiano / Mara Damiano6475777767

Adjudicators