📷 Photos↩ Main siteSyllabus Cup Copparo 2025
249

12/13 B2 Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final243Final249
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1166Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla CiaItaly131139
2240Platone Khrystulenko / Kendra TomasiUkraine2243112
385Charlie Moran / Maria Sofia KostyukItaly3422213
4218Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa PetroccoItaly4134416
5264Mattia Dolcetto / Asia MartinelliItaly55.556628
6233Rafael Stradiotto / Sofia RuccoSlovakia65.565528

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
166Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia11243121
240Platone Khrystulenko / Kendra Tomasi52122432
85Charlie Moran / Maria Sofia Kostyuk33661243
218Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco44414314
264Mattia Dolcetto / Asia Martinelli26535655
233Rafael Stradiotto / Sofia Rucco65356566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
218Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco35213211
240Platone Khrystulenko / Kendra Tomasi53122422
166Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia11334143
85Charlie Moran / Maria Sofia Kostyuk44561334
233Rafael Stradiotto / Sofia Rucco62456565.5
264Mattia Dolcetto / Asia Martinelli26645655.5

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
166Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia11154231
85Charlie Moran / Maria Sofia Kostyuk63621122
218Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco26443313
240Platone Khrystulenko / Kendra Tomasi44212444
264Mattia Dolcetto / Asia Martinelli35335655
233Rafael Stradiotto / Sofia Rucco52566566

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
166Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia11134141
85Charlie Moran / Maria Sofia Kostyuk32621222
240Platone Khrystulenko / Kendra Tomasi24212333
218Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco55443414
233Rafael Stradiotto / Sofia Rucco63365565
264Mattia Dolcetto / Asia Martinelli46556656

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGPlace
240Platone Khrystulenko / Kendra Tomasi24222231
85Charlie Moran / Maria Sofia Kostyuk33511122
166Safwan Tahiri / Mia Dalla Cia12134343
218Emanuele Dicorato / Lisa Petrocco45643414
233Rafael Stradiotto / Sofia Rucco51365565
264Mattia Dolcetto / Asia Martinelli66456656

Adjudicators