📷 Photos↩ Main siteStar Cup Lago di Garda 2025
161

Under 21 Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1145Round 2151Semi-final158Final161
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1123Michael Cacciari / AmiItaly111115
2245Christian Nocera / Maria MartoneItaly2342213
3411Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol TestoniItaly3224314
484Vlad Turlas / Sanjana MundhwaIndia4433418
5364Manuel Epifani / Bianca BonaveriItaly6555526
626Danny Mascellani / Alice ValieriItaly5666629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
123Michael Cacciari / Ami111111111111
245Christian Nocera / Maria Martone224323333252
411Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni342252424323
84Vlad Turlas / Sanjana Mundhwa433436242434
26Danny Mascellani / Alice Valieri655565565565
364Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri566644656646

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
123Michael Cacciari / Ami111111111111
411Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni342223322232
245Christian Nocera / Maria Martone223442433343
84Vlad Turlas / Sanjana Mundhwa434336244424
364Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri565554555555
26Danny Mascellani / Alice Valieri656665666666

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
123Michael Cacciari / Ami111111111111
411Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni443222322332
84Vlad Turlas / Sanjana Mundhwa332345233423
245Christian Nocera / Maria Martone224433444244
364Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri565556566555
26Danny Mascellani / Alice Valieri656664655666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
123Michael Cacciari / Ami111111211111
245Christian Nocera / Maria Martone226323334252
84Vlad Turlas / Sanjana Mundhwa332434143423
411Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni443242622334
364Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri564556466545
26Danny Mascellani / Alice Valieri655665555666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
123Michael Cacciari / Ami111111111111
245Christian Nocera / Maria Martone224333333252
411Giorgio Gabriele Spadaro / Nikol Testoni432222424333
84Vlad Turlas / Sanjana Mundhwa343444242424
364Manuel Epifani / Bianca Bonaveri555556566645
26Danny Mascellani / Alice Valieri666665655566

Adjudicators