📷 Photos↩ Main site13th Star Cup Montecatini 2026
172

Adult Rising Stars Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1124Round 2144Round 3156Round 4161Semi-final166Final172
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1221Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea PruteanuMoldova111115
226Nicholas Fioraso / Charlize ValenteItaly2222210
3276Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi CappelliItaly3333315
4163Enrico Moraschi / Corinne FranceschettiItaly4444420
572Davide Facchi / Matilde TranchidaItaly6655628
657Pietro Brugnetti / Lorenza PutelliItaly5776530
7462Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa PregnolatoItaly7567732

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
221Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu422111111321
26Nicholas Fioraso / Charlize Valente311222273512
276Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli134343344143
163Enrico Moraschi / Corinne Franceschetti547437427254
57Pietro Brugnetti / Lorenza Putelli256565732675
72Davide Facchi / Matilde Tranchida765656556466
462Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato673774665737

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
221Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu712221211121
26Nicholas Fioraso / Charlize Valente221112163212
276Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli133354352443
163Enrico Moraschi / Corinne Franceschetti355536537564
462Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato574773474735
72Davide Facchi / Matilde Tranchida666645646356
57Pietro Brugnetti / Lorenza Putelli447467725677

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
221Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu412111111111
26Nicholas Fioraso / Charlize Valente321222262222
276Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli134344333343
163Enrico Moraschi / Corinne Franceschetti247537426464
72Davide Facchi / Matilde Tranchida765455647555
462Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato573763574736
57Pietro Brugnetti / Lorenza Putelli656676755677

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
221Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu322111111111
26Nicholas Fioraso / Charlize Valente411222273322
276Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli134344342253
163Enrico Moraschi / Corinne Franceschetti256537527444
72Davide Facchi / Matilde Tranchida775655456575
57Pietro Brugnetti / Lorenza Putelli547466735666
462Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato663773664737

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
221Marian Pruteanu / Alice Andrea Pruteanu322211111131
26Nicholas Fioraso / Charlize Valente211122242222
276Lorenzo Malfanti / Noemi Cappelli133353363343
163Enrico Moraschi / Corinne Franceschetti446536427564
57Pietro Brugnetti / Lorenza Putelli557447635675
72Davide Facchi / Matilde Tranchida765665556456
462Andrea Fratepietro / Lisa Pregnolato674774774717

Adjudicators