📷 Photos↩ Main site13th Star Cup Montecatini 2026
164

10/11 B Open Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesSemi-final149Final164
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1194Laur-Mattias Valdre / Melissa AdamsonEstonia121116
287Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia IurescuItaly212229
3442Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria VinassaItaly3333315
443Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica AlciniItaly4444420
5384Max Bruni / Sofia BerrighiItaly55.566528
6331Gregorio Barrella / Nicole Simona MaugeriItaly65.555628

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
194Laur-Mattias Valdre / Melissa Adamson1126111311
87Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu2211662122
442Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa3362245633
43Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini6533433244
384Max Bruni / Sofia Berrighi4455554455
331Gregorio Barrella / Nicole Simona Maugeri5644326566

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
87Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu1211523111
194Laur-Mattias Valdre / Melissa Adamson2134111222
442Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa3523234533
43Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini4352462344
331Gregorio Barrella / Nicole Simona Maugeri5666355465.5
384Max Bruni / Sofia Berrighi6445646655.5

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
194Laur-Mattias Valdre / Melissa Adamson1114121141
87Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu2221233312
442Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa3332314223
43Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini5443562434
331Gregorio Barrella / Nicole Simona Maugeri4665445665
384Max Bruni / Sofia Berrighi6556656556

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
194Laur-Mattias Valdre / Melissa Adamson1132121111
87Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu3311232222
442Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa2423314333
43Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini4244563444
331Gregorio Barrella / Nicole Simona Maugeri5665446555
384Max Bruni / Sofia Berrighi6556655666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
194Laur-Mattias Valdre / Melissa Adamson1112132131
87Darian Mattia Bezna / Cecilia Iurescu3231221212
442Diego Sebastian Yallico Jobe / Vittoria Vinassa2423314323
43Leonardo Buscarini / Ludovica Alcini4344453444
384Max Bruni / Sofia Berrighi6656645555
331Gregorio Barrella / Nicole Simona Maugeri5565566666

Adjudicators