📷 Photos↩ Main site13th Star Cup Montecatini 2026
130

Amateur A Class Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final122Final130
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
194Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia RavaItaly121127
2111Alessio Giannone / Noemi Giulia ArosioItaly212218
3392Matteo Lora / Giulia ChiarelloItaly3333315
456Marcello Stallone / Rebecca FerrariItaly4444420
5237Alessandro Fracassi / Sofia LamesaItaly5555525
6369Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa ZoccaratoItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
94Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava2122123111
111Alessio Giannone / Noemi Giulia Arosio1211232222
392Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello3635511433
56Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari4444446554
237Alessandro Fracassi / Sofia Lamesa5553354345
369Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato6366665666

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
111Alessio Giannone / Noemi Giulia Arosio1212131211
94Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava2121213122
392Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello3635422333
56Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari4444646544
237Alessandro Fracassi / Sofia Lamesa5353354655
369Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato6566565466

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
94Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava2112113111
111Alessio Giannone / Noemi Giulia Arosio1221221222
392Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello3333632433
56Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari4645544344
237Alessandro Fracassi / Sofia Lamesa5564365555
369Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato6456456666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
94Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava1112222111
111Alessio Giannone / Noemi Giulia Arosio2221111222
392Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello3433533433
56Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari4545445344
237Alessandro Fracassi / Sofia Lamesa5354354555
369Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato6666666666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
111Alessio Giannone / Noemi Giulia Arosio2211211211
94Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava1122132122
392Matteo Lora / Giulia Chiarello3443523433
56Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari4535345344
237Alessandro Fracassi / Sofia Lamesa5354454655
369Ludovico Bassi Miotto / Lisa Zoccarato6666666566

Adjudicators