📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Championships 2026 Section 2 Schladming
138

World Championship Adult Master Rising Star Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesSemi-final133Final138
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
135Gabriele Veca / Martina ArmentanoItaly111115
219Alari Liiv / Dana KadanikEstonia2332212
324Takeshi Yamamoto / Tomomi YamamotoJapan3223313
426Davide Manfrin / Eleonora TaddeiItaly4444420
541Alessandro Reina / Caterina AlberghiniGermany5565526
621Lorenzo Marchi / Eva BardiniItaly6656629

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
35Gabriele Veca / Martina Armentano112113111111
19Alari Liiv / Dana Kadanik323242422242
24Takeshi Yamamoto / Tomomi Yamamoto231321233333
26Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei444434344424
41Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini555555566665
21Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini666666655556

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
35Gabriele Veca / Martina Armentano112112111111
24Takeshi Yamamoto / Tomomi Yamamoto233221243322
19Alari Liiv / Dana Kadanik321333422243
26Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei544444334434
41Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini455555555655
21Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini666666666566

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
35Gabriele Veca / Martina Armentano111113111111
24Takeshi Yamamoto / Tomomi Yamamoto242321233322
19Alari Liiv / Dana Kadanik323232322233
26Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei534445444444
21Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini656656565555
41Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini465564656666

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
35Gabriele Veca / Martina Armentano113113111111
19Alari Liiv / Dana Kadanik322232422242
24Takeshi Yamamoto / Tomomi Yamamoto231321243323
26Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei444444334434
41Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini555555666665
21Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini666666555556

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
35Gabriele Veca / Martina Armentano111112111111
19Alari Liiv / Dana Kadanik322233422242
24Takeshi Yamamoto / Tomomi Yamamoto243321244323
26Davide Manfrin / Eleonora Taddei434444333434
41Alessandro Reina / Caterina Alberghini565556566655
21Lorenzo Marchi / Eva Bardini656665655566

Adjudicators