📷 Photos↩ Main siteCSIT & IDSF World Championships 2026 Section 2 Schladming
123

World Cup Adult A Class Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesFinal123
ResultsJudges' marksPDF📷 Photos
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
1211Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia RavaItaly111115
2125Stefano Solari / Alessia SpinelliItaly2222210
385Gabriele Cogo / Isabelle CampagnoloItaly4334317
4146Ianis Baicu / Marika PrecettiItaly3443418
5152Marcello Stallone / Rebecca FerrariItaly5555525
681Giuseppe Rosario Grillo / Giuliana BasileItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
211Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava121111123211
125Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli312223211122
146Ianis Baicu / Marika Precetti435442432343
85Gabriele Cogo / Isabelle Campagnolo543334355634
152Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari254556544455
81Giuseppe Rosario Grillo / Giuliana Basile666665666566

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
211Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava121112124211
125Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli312221212122
85Gabriele Cogo / Isabelle Campagnolo246433453633
146Ianis Baicu / Marika Precetti635554331444
152Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari453345645365
81Giuseppe Rosario Grillo / Giuliana Basile564666566556

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
211Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava111111122211
125Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli422222213122
85Gabriele Cogo / Isabelle Campagnolo244533354433
146Ianis Baicu / Marika Precetti635444431344
152Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari353355545565
81Giuseppe Rosario Grillo / Giuliana Basile566666666656

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
211Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava121112123211
125Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli412221211122
146Ianis Baicu / Marika Precetti535454332333
85Gabriele Cogo / Isabelle Campagnolo244533454544
152Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari353345545455
81Giuseppe Rosario Grillo / Giuliana Basile666666666666

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKPlace
211Alessio Pelliciardi / Sofia Rava121111125111
125Stefano Solari / Alessia Spinelli412222211422
85Gabriele Cogo / Isabelle Campagnolo344434353533
146Ianis Baicu / Marika Precetti535543432344
152Marcello Stallone / Rebecca Ferrari253355544255
81Giuseppe Rosario Grillo / Giuliana Basile666666666666

Adjudicators