International Championships 2026
169

Adult Master Open Standard

Final · Waltz, Tango, Viennese Waltz, Slow Foxtrot, Quickstep
Rankingall couplesRound 1157Round 2160Semi-final164Final169
ResultsJudges' marksPDF
PlaceNo.CoupleWTVSQTotal
140Francesco Galuppo / Debora PaciniItaly111115
216Patrick Rucinski / Kristin VahaCanada2322211
348Roberto Carano / Francesca FranciniItaly3233314
410Kazuki Sugawara / Laura CollavizzaJapan4444420
559Marco Chieregato / Giulia De MaioItaly5555525
652Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla BonaItaly6666630
728Andres Liiv / Giulia GiacoppoEstonia7777735
830Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya MuschalikGermany8888840

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
40Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
16Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha222323223222222222
48Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini333232332333343333
10Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza444444444444434444
59Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio657655555555556555
52Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona766566667666665666
28Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo588878776788778787
30Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik875787888877887878

Tango

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
40Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
48Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini232225232222223422
16Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha323334323333332233
10Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza454453444444454344
59Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio746642556655545555
52Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona667566665566766666
28Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo588778777877878787
30Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik875887888788687878

Viennese Waltz

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
40Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
16Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha222222223322222222
48Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini333333332233333533
10Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza444445444444444344
59Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio657654555555555455
52Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona786566677666666666
28Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo578878766777778887
30Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik865787888888887778

Slow Foxtrot

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
40Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
16Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha222323223332222232
48Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini333232332223333423
10Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza445444444444444354
59Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio657665555655555545
52Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona766557666566666666
28Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo578876777787878787
30Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik884788888878787878

Quickstep

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIJKLMNOPQPlace
40Francesco Galuppo / Debora Pacini111111111111111111
16Patrick Rucinski / Kristin Vaha323223223223223222
48Roberto Carano / Francesca Francini232332332332332433
10Kazuki Sugawara / Laura Collavizza444445444444444344
59Marco Chieregato / Giulia De Maio656554555555555555
52Ivan Iacobbe / Ylenia Dalla Bona767666666666666676
28Andres Liiv / Giulia Giacoppo588778777777778787
30Nikita Goncharov / Alina Siranya Muschalik875887888888887868

Adjudicators