International Championships 2026
123

16/18 A Latin

Final · Samba, Cha Cha Cha, Rumba, Paso Doble, Jive
Rankingall couplesRound 1102Semi-final108Final123
ResultsJudges' marksPDF
PlaceNo.CoupleSCRPJTotal
1358Konstantin Georgiev / Biliyana StoykovaBulgaria111115
2326Alexander Izyumskyy / Alysa XiaCanada22343,514
3493Leander Theland Schmidt / Liva Frost KnudsenDenmark4342215
4175Nicolo' Demozzi / Gabriela PelinRomania3423517
5248Lyuboslav Atkov / Kalina HristovaBulgaria55553,524
6197Giulio Baliani / Cecilia ParisiItaly6666630

Dance columns show the place in each dance; Total is the sum of those places. The final result is decided by the Skating System.

Samba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
358Konstantin Georgiev / Biliyana Stoykova2163131111
326Alexander Izyumskyy / Alysa Xia1531515342
175Nicolo' Demozzi / Gabriela Pelin5412252433
493Leander Theland Schmidt / Liva Frost Knudsen3225426264
248Lyuboslav Atkov / Kalina Hristova4354343525
197Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi6646664656

Cha Cha Cha

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
358Konstantin Georgiev / Biliyana Stoykova5141131111
326Alexander Izyumskyy / Alysa Xia1532612342
493Leander Theland Schmidt / Liva Frost Knudsen3225326253
175Nicolo' Demozzi / Gabriela Pelin4414263434
248Lyuboslav Atkov / Kalina Hristova2353444525
197Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi6666555666

Rumba

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
358Konstantin Georgiev / Biliyana Stoykova5151121111
175Nicolo' Demozzi / Gabriela Pelin3416352422
326Alexander Izyumskyy / Alysa Xia2533615243
493Leander Theland Schmidt / Liva Frost Knudsen4224243354
248Lyuboslav Atkov / Kalina Hristova1342536635
197Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi6665464566

Paso Doble

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
358Konstantin Georgiev / Biliyana Stoykova5161121111
493Leander Theland Schmidt / Liva Frost Knudsen4313333222
175Nicolo' Demozzi / Gabriela Pelin1426242433
326Alexander Izyumskyy / Alysa Xia3532615344
248Lyuboslav Atkov / Kalina Hristova2244454555
197Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi6655566666

Jive

No.CoupleABCDEFGHIPlace
358Konstantin Georgiev / Biliyana Stoykova5161131111
493Leander Theland Schmidt / Liva Frost Knudsen4314342222
248Lyuboslav Atkov / Kalina Hristova1242563533,5
326Alexander Izyumskyy / Alysa Xia2523614353,5
175Nicolo' Demozzi / Gabriela Pelin3436226445
197Giulio Baliani / Cecilia Parisi6655455666

Adjudicators